Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Many of the junior class exhibits are found inside.
Many of the junior class exhibits are found inside.

Pierce County Fair Junior Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

Ellsworth, 54011

Ellsworth Wisconsin 126 S. Chestnut St. 54011

2011 PIERCE COUNTY FAIR RESULTS

DEPT. 1J -- REGISTERED DAIRY CATTLE

Class A

Jr. Champion Registered Holstein Female, Brittany Hanson, Town & Country

Advertisement
Advertisement

Reserve Jr. Champion Registered Holstein Female, Patrick Weix, Elmwood FFA

Sr. Champion Registered Holstein Female, Ryan Bailey, Town & Country

Reserve Sr. Champion Registered Holstein Female, Tyler Jones, Town & Country

Grand Champion Registered Holstein Female, Ryan Bailey, Town & Country

Reserve Champion Registered Holstein Female, Tyler Jones, Town & Country

Class B

Jr. Champion Registered Guernsey Female, Goryn Davidson, Town & Country

Sr. Champion Registered Guernsey Female, Chelsey Turner, Olivet Otters

Grand Champion Registered Guernsey Female, Chelsey Turner, Olivet Otters

Class C

Jr. Champion Registered Jersey Female, Alison Casey, Falcon Falls

Sr. Champion Registered Jersey Female, Matt Linehan, Town & Country

Grand Champion Registered Jersey Female, Hannah Linehan, Town & Country

Class D

Jr. Champion Registered Brown Swiss Female, Kali Schaar, Country Partners

Grand Champion Registered Brown Swiss Female, Kali Schaar, Country Partners

Supreme Champion Registered Dairy Female Overall Breed, Matt Linehan, Town & Country

Reserve Supreme Champion Registered Dairy Female, Ryan Bailey, Town & Country

____________________________________________________________

DEPT. 1J -- GRADE DAIRY CATTLE

Class F

Jr. Champion Grade Holstein Female, Ben Mark, Green Clovers

Reserve Jr. Champion Grade Holstein Female, Hannah Nelson, Royal Rushers

Sr. Champion Grade Holstein Female, Adam Mewes, Town & Country

Reserve Sr. Champion Grade Holstein Female, Alex Brand, Royal Rushers

Grand Champion Grade Holstein Female, Adam Mewes, Town & Country

Reserve Champion Grade Holstein Female, Alex Brand, Royal Rushers

Class H

Jr. Champion Grade Jersey Female, Bryce Tiffany, Rock Elm Skyrockets

Grand Champion Grade Jersey Female, Bryce Tiffany, Rock Elm Skyrockets

Class I

Sr. Champion Grade Brown Swiss Female, Erin Ingli, Olivet Otters

Grand Champion Grade Brown Swiss Female, Erin Ingli, Olivet Otters

Class J

Jr. Champion Grade Any Other Breed Female, Halle Langer, Royal Rushers

Sr. Champion Grade Any Other Breed Female , Emma Cobian, Green Clovers

Grand Champion Grade Any Other Breed Female, Emma Cobian, Green Clovers

Supreme Champion Grade Dairy Female (Overall Breeds), Adam Mewes, Town & Country

Reserve Supreme Champion Grade Dairy Female (Overall Breeds), Erin Ingli, Olivet Otters

@by:Class K

@t:Champion Dairy Showman Grades 3-4 Dairy Showmanship, Kenny Fesenmaier, Valley Eagles

Champion Dairy Showman Grades 5-6 Dairy Showmanship, Shanelle Borth, Royal Rushers

Champion Dairy Showman Grades 7-8 Dairy Showmanship, Rachel Coyne, Olivet Otters

Champion Dairy Showman Grades 9-10 Dairy Showmanship, Mitchell Thompson, Spring Valley FFA

Champion Dairy Showman Grades 11-13 Dairy Showmanship, Matt Linehan, Town & Country

Grand Champion Dairy Showman, Matt Linehan, Town & Country

______________________________________________________________

DEPT. 2J -- REGISTERED BEEF CATTLE

Class E

Champion Shorthorn Female, Caleb Dressen, Royal Rushers

Champion Shorthorn Bull Calf, Alex Donnelly, Country Partners

_______________________________________________________________

DEPT. 2J -- GRADE BEEF CATTLE

Class I

Champion English Breeds (Angus, Hereford, Red Polled, Shorthorn) Beef Female, Caleb Dressen, Royal Rushers

Class J

Champion Any Other Grade Beef Female, Riley Claude, Country Partners

Grand champion grade beef breeding animal, Riley Claude, Country Partners

Reserve grand champion grade beef breeding animal, Nick Oeltgen, Royal Rushers

Grand champion beef breeding animal, Caleb Dressen, Royal Rushers

_______________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 2J -- MARKET CLASS BEEF CATTLE

Class K

Champion Simmental Steer, Dalton Claude, Country Partners

Champion Any Other Breed Steer, Shayne Hinrichs, Royal Rushers

Champion Any Other Crossbred Steer, Caleb Dressen, Royal Rushers

Champion Dairy Steer, Shayne Hinrichs, Royal Rushers

Grand Champion Dairy Steer, Shayne Hinrichs, Royal Rushers

Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer, Kyler Hinrichs, Royal Rushers

Grand Champion Beef Animal, Dalton Claude, Country Partners

Reserve Grand Champion Beef Animal, Caleb Dressen, Royal Rushers

________________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 2K -- BEEF SHOWMANSHIP

Class M

Champion Beginner Beef Showman, Sam Thurmes, Royal Rushers

Champion Intermediate Beef Showman, Zane Strand, St. Croix Stars

Champion Senior Beef Showman, Caleb Dressen, Royal Rushers

Best Fitted Beef Animal, Riley Claude, Country Partners

________________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 3J -- SWINE

Class A

Champion Market Barrow Pig, Laura Robey, Martell Rushers

Champion Market Gilt Pig, Mitch Thompson, Spring Valley FFA

Grand Champion Pig, Laura Robey, Martell Rushers

Class B

Champion Beginner Swine Showman, Nathan Jennings, Town & Country

Champion Intermediate Swine Showman, Zachary Hines, Helpful Workers

Champion Senior Swine Showman, Amanda Brunner, Elmwood FFA

Grand Champion Swine Showman, Nathan Jennings, Town & Country

_________________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 4J -- SHEEP

Class A

Champion Market Lamb, Riley Claude, Country Partners

Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Dalton Claude, Country Partners

Class B

Champion Shelland Ewe, Colten Hines, Green Clovers

Class E

Champion Natural Colored Ewe, April Pabst, Martell Rushers

Class F

Champion Crossbred Ewe, Austin Pabst, Martell Rushers

Class G

Champion Hampshire Ewe, Riley Claude, Country Partners

Class J

Champion Shropshire Ewe, Bryce Sherwin, Royal Rushers

Class K

Champion Cheviot Ewe, Bryce Sherwin, Royal Rushers

Class M

Champion Crossbred Ewe, Natasha Dusek, River Falls FFA

Class N

Champion Wether Style Ewe, Natasha Dusek, River Falls FFA

Class N

Champion Wether Style Ram, Caleb Dressen, Royal Rushers

Grand Champion Ram, Overall Breeds, Caleb Dressen, Royal Rushers

Grand Champion Ewe, Overall Breeds/, Natasha Dusek, River Falls FFA

Class O

Champion Beginner Sheep Showman, Austin Pabst, Martell Rushers

Champion Intermediate Sheep Showman, Bradly Feyereisen, Town & Country

Champion Senior Sheep Showman, Amy Rinke, Martell Rushers

Grand Champion Sheep Showman, Amy Rinke, Martell Rushers

Best Fitted Animal, Riley Claude, Country Partners

Class P

Champion Costume, Austin Pabst, Martell Rushers

Class Q

Champion Market Wool/Fleece, Hannah Kiefer, Martell Rushers

____________________________________________________________

DEPT. 5J -- GOATS

Class A

Champion Costume Goat, Sydney Landgraf, Town & Country

Class B

Champion Meat Kid Goat, Cedric Kosnopfal, Helpful Workers

Class C

Champion Junior Doe Dairy Goat, Hannah Sjostrom, Maiden Rock Rockets

Champion Senior Doe Dairy Goat, Hannah Sjostrom, Maiden Rock Rockets

Grand Champion Dairy Goat, Hannah Sjostrom, Maiden Rock Rockets

Class D

Champion Pygmy, Boer & Fainting Goats Jr., Doe, Lee Boles, St. Croix Stars

Champion Pygmy, Boer & Fainting Goats, Sr. Doe, Lee Boles, St. Croix Stars

Grand Champion Meat Goat, Lee Boles, St. Croix Stars

Class F

Champion Pet and any Other Crossbred Goat, Austen Mueller, River Ramblers

Class H

Champion Beginner Goat Showman, Cedric Kosnopfal, Helpful Workers

Champion Intermediate Goat Showman, Hannah Sjostrom, Maiden Rock

Champion Senior Goat Showman, Lee Boles, St. Croix Stars

Grand Champion Goat Showman, Lee Boles, St. Croix Stars

Class I

Champion Best Fitted Goat, Cecily Ripley, River Ramblers

________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 6 J -- HORSES

Class A

Champion W/T Pleasure (English or Western) novice, Quinnlin Anderson, Valley Eagles

Champion Horsemanship (English or Western) novice, Sarah BordsonBailey, Rush River Ranchers

Champion W/T Horsemanship (English or Western) novice, Quinnlin Anderson, Valley Eagles

Champion Showman at Halter novice, Sarah BordsonBailey, Rush River Ranchers

Champion English Equitation - novice, Kennedy Kowalchyk, Green Clovers

Champion Pony English Pleasure - novice, Madelyn Nielsen , Green Clovers

Champion Horse English Pleasure - novice, Sarah BordsonBailey, Rush River Ranchers

Champion Stock Seat Equitation - novice, Elisabeth Carston, Rock Elm Sky Rockets

Champion Pony Western Pleasure - novice, Sophie Bjork, Rush River Ranchers

Champion Horse Western Pleasure - novice, Elisabeth Carston, Rock Elm Sky Rockets

Class B

Champion Showman at Halter-state qualifying, Cassy Nagel, River Ramblers

Champion English Equitation - state qualifying, Emelia Rohl, St Croix Stars

Champion Pony English Pleasure - state qualifying, Jericka Huppert, Town & Country

Champion Horse English Pleasure - state qualifying, Tiffany Stauffer, Isabelle Creek

Champion Stock Seat Equitation - state qualifying, Casey Nagel, River Ramblers

Champion Pony Western Pleasure - state qualifying, Jericka Huppert, Town & Country

Champion Horse Western Pleasure - state qualifying, Emilia Rohl, St. Croix Falls

Class E

Trail State Qualifying, Whitney Owen, Martell Rushers

Class J

Champion Horse Hippology, Elisabeth Carston, Rock Elm Skyrockets

Class M

Champion Therapeutic Riding, Tomi Erlandson, Country Partners

Class N

Champion Photography Horse, Kaylyn Engen, Cloverleaf

______________________________________________________________

DEPT. 7J -- POULTRY

Class A

Champion Cockerel - Chicken, Jessica Kearns, Merri Heirs

Class B

Champion Pullet - Chicken, Jenevieve Hartung, Olivet Otters

Class C

Champion Hen - Chicken, Anthony Ebensperger, Merri Heirs

Class D

Champion Cockerel - Bantams, Magna Ressler, Mann Valley

Class E

Champion Pullet - Bantams; Allyssa Filkins, Falcon Falls

Class F

Champion Hen - Bantams, Allyssa Filkins, Falcon Falls

Class G

Champion Chicken Market Class, Allyssa Filkins, Falcon Falls

Class I

Champion Pair of Ducks, Mega Geraets, Rock Elm Skyrockets

Class K

Champion Geese Pair, Shelbie Morrell, Rock Elm Skyrockets

Grand Champion Poultry Class A-N, Jessica Kearns, Merri Heirs

Reserve Grand Champion Poultry, Anthony Ebensperger, Merri Heirs

Class O

Champion Beginner Poultry Showman, Magna Ressler; Mann Valley

Champion Intermediate Poultry Showman, Jennifer Hayes, Olivet Otters

Champion Senior Poultry Showman, Natasha Lillie, Helping Hands

_________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 8J -- RABBITS

Class A

Champion Flemish Giants - all varieties, Derek Donnelly, Country Partners

Class D

Champion Dutch - all varieties, Elizabeth Wagner, Mann Valley

Class E

Champion Florida White - all varieties, Hannah Brager, Town & Country

Class F

Champion Havana - all varieties, Bradly Feyereisen, Town & Country

Class G

Champion Holland Lop, Jennifer Hayes, Olivet Otters

Class H

Champion Mini Lop - all varieties, Shelby Kaufer, Fancy Doers

Class I

Champion Mini Rex - all varieties, Lauren Brand, Royal Rushers

Class J

Champion Netherland Dwarf -- all varieties, Elizabeth Wagner, Mann Valley

Class K

Champion Silver Marten - all varieties, Sam Nthole, River Ramblers

Class L

Champion Standard Rex -- all varieties, Jenna Feyereisen, Town & Country

Class M

Champion Any Other Fancy Breed Purebred Only, Madison Lee, Cady Creek

Class N

Champion Any Other Cross Bred Rabbit, Kaitlyn Larson, Royal Rushers

Grand Champion Purebred Rabbit (Class A-M Only) , Lauren Brand, Royal Rushers

Reserve Grand Champion Rabbit, Elizabeth Wagner, Mann Valley

Class P

Champion Dam and Offspring, Elizabeth Wagner, Mann Valley

Class T

Champion Beginner Rabbit Showman, Ian Waters, St. Croix Stars

Champion Intermediate Rabbit Showman, Hannah Brager, Town & Country

Champion Senior Rabbit Showman, Shelby Kaufer, Fancy Doers

Grand Champion Rabbit Showman, Shelby Kaufer, Fancy Doers

Class V

Champion Boar - Cavies, Sam Nthole, River Ramblers

Champion Sow - Cavies, Sam Nthole, River Ramblers

Grand Champion Cavy, Sam Nthole, River Ramblers

Class W

Champion Showman Cavy (Jr.), Sam Nthole, River Ramblers

Champion Showman Cavy (Int.), Haley Larson, Royal Rushers

Grand Champion Cavy Showman, Haley Larson, Royal Rushers

Class X

Champion Any Other Small Animal, Mikena Geraets, Rock Elm Sky Rockets

____________________________________________________________

DEPT. 9J -- DOG

Class A

Champion Pre-Novice A, Timothy Stauffer, Isabelle Creek

Class A

Champion Pre-Novice B, Tressa Koukal, St. Croix Stars

Class A

Champion Novice Combined, Shelby Hanson, River Ramblers

Class A

Champion Graduate Novice, Ellen Larson, Valley Eagles

Class A

Champion Pre-Open, Alex Pabst, Martell Rushers

Class A

Champion Open Combined, Emily Chapman, Clover Leaf

Class A

Champion Pre-Utility, Allie Doose, Busy Fingers

Class A

Champion Utility, Megan Nafe, Valley Eagles

Grand Champion Pre-Novice Through Graduate Novice, Tressa Koukal, St. Croix Stars

Grand Champion Pre-Open & Above, Megan Nafe, Valley Eagles

Class B

Champion Puppy Manners, Whitney Owen, Martell Rushers

Class C

Champion Beginner Dog Showman, Ashley Prisel, Country Partners

Class C

Champion Intermediate Dog Showman, Whitney Owen, Martell Rushers

Class C

@t:Champion Senior Dog Showman, Bethany Olson, Fancy Doers

Grand Champion Dog Showman, Bethany Olson, Fancy Doers

Class C

Champion Best Groomed Dog, Whitney Owen, Martell Rushers

Class C

Champion Costume Dog, April Pabst, Martell Rushers

Class D

Champion Beginner Agility Dog, Jordan Olson, Fancy Doers

Champion Elementary Dog Agility, Claire Arneson, Valley Eagles

Champion Intermediate Dog Agility, Megan Nafe, Valley Eagles

Champion Senior Dog Agility, Emily Chapman, Clover Leaf

Class E

Champion Photography, Paige Ela Engen, Cloverleaf

________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 10J -- ANIMAL AND VET SCIENCE

Class A

Champion The Normal Animal -- Vet Science, Shelby Kaufer, Fancy Doers

Class B

Champion Animal Disease - Vet Science, Erin Casey, Falcon Falls

Class C

Champion Animal Health - Vet Science, Nicole O'Malley, Big River Defenders

Class D

Champion Adventures in Animal Science, Riley Endries, Mann Valley

Class E

Champion Caged Birds, Jaclyn Keilen, Mann Valley

Class G

Champion Canine Management, Elizabeth Wagner, Mann Valley

Grand Champion Animal & Vet Science, Shelby Kaufer, Fancy Doers

____________________________________________________________

DEPT. 11J -- DOMISTICATED EXOTIC ANIMALS

Class A

Champion Junior Showmanship Llama, Taylor Feuerhelm, Royal Rushers

Class B

Champion Intermediate Showmanship Llama, Camileah Lee, Mann Valley

Class C

Champion Senior Showmanship Llama, Rachel Mazac, Mann Valley

Class D

Champion Non Animal Llama, Rachel Mazac, Mann Valley

Gr Champion Domesticated Exotic Animal (Classes A - D Only), Rachel Mazac, Mann Valley

Class E

Champion Costume Llama, Larissa LaFavor, Valley Eagles

___________________________________________________________

DEPT. 13J -- CATS

Class A

Champion Kittens, Grace Hintz, Olivet Otters

Class B

Champion Long Hair, Tiffany Stauffer, Isabelle Creek

Class B

Champion Short Hair, Riley Schumaker, Martell Rushers

Class C

Champion Long Hair, Isabelle Schmenk, Mann Valley

Champion Short Hair, Haley Larson, Royal Rushers

Grand Champion Cat, Riley Schumaker, Martell Rushers

Class D

Champion Beginner Showman, Riley Schumaker, Martell Rushers

Champion Intermediate Showman, Jennifer Hayes, Olivet Otters

Champion Senior Showman, Ashley Akey, Town & Country

Grand Champion Cat Showman, Jennifer Hayes, Olivet Otters

Class E

Champion Costume Cat, Ashley Akey, Town & Country

Class F

Champion Cage Decoration, Carleigh Roettger, Mann Valley

_____________________________________________________________

DEPT. 14J -- PLANT & SOIL SCIENCE

Class A

Champion Growing Corn, Emily Sorenson, River Ramblers

Class B

Champion Growing Forage, Jericka Huppert, Town & Country

Class C

Champion Growing Small Grains, Matt Pechacek, St. Croix Stars

Class D

Champion Growing Soybeans, Tyler Ballman, Fancy Doers

Class H

Champion Soil Science (Grades 9-13), Tiffany Hanson, Town & Country

Class I

Champion Vegetables 1 (Grades 3-5), Aaron Daniels, Town & Country

Class J

Champion Vegetables 2 (Grades 6-8), Caleb Conklin, Town & Country

Class K

Champion Vegetables 3 (Grades 9-13), Vincent Rudesill, Valley Eagles

Class L

Champion Herbs, Taylor Abel, Maiden Rock Rockets

Class M

Champion Fruits, Amy Rinke, Martell Rushers

Class N

Champion Garden Box, Phillip Conklin, Town & Country

Grand Champion Plant & Soil, Emily Sorenson, River Ramblers

________________________________________________________

DEPT. 15J -- FLOWERS & HOUSEPLANTS

Class A

Champion Flowers, Jaclyn Keilen, Mann Valley

Class B

Champion Flower Arrangements, Miranda Abel, Maiden Rock Rockets

Class D

Champion House Plants 2, Bailey Kusilek, Town & Country

Class E

Champion House Plants 3, Bailey Bednarek, Valley Eagles

Class F

Champion Plant Crafts, Colleen Engen, Clover Leaf

Class H

Champion Home Grounds 2, Colleen Engen, Cloverleaf

Grand Champion Flowers & Plants, Colleen Engen, Cloverleaf

______________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 16J -- NATURESPACE -- NATURAL SCIENCES

Class A

Champion Birds, Catherine Stewart, Helping Hands

Class B

Champion Sportfishing, Zachary Hines, Helpful Workers

Class C

Champion Entomology 1, Aaron Daniels, Town & Country

Class D

Champion Entomology 2, Ashley Bowes, Helping Hands

Class E

Champion Entomology 3, Sophia Koch, Valley Eagles

Class F

Champion Forestry, Michael Stern, Mann Valley

Class G

Champion Wildflower, Ellie Nelson, Town & Country

Class H

Champion Maple Syrup, Taylor Clifford, Maiden Rock Rockets

Class I

Champion Adventures, Sophia Koch, Valley Eagles

Class J

Champion Bees, Philip Conklin, Town & Country

Class K

Champion Geology, Elias Koch, Valley Eagles

Class L

Champion Other Natural Sciences, Bailee Endres, Mann Valley

Class M

Champion Shooting Sports Project/Basic Hunting, Henry Hank Larson, Valley Eagles

Class O

Champion Rifle, Brad Freeborn, Town & Country

Class P

Champion Shotgun, Zachary Hines, Helpful Workers

Class Q

Champion Basic Muzzleloading, Hank Larson, Valley Eagles

Class R

Champion Bare Bow Archery Target Shooting Contest, Matt Fesenmaier, Valley Eagles

Class S

Champion Freestyle Limited Archery Target Shooting Contest, Grace Larson, Valley Eagles

Class T

Champion Freestyle Unlimited Archery Target Shooting Contest, Joshua Lorentz, Fancy Doers

Class U

Champion Air Rifle Target Shooting Contest, Allison Seibel, Royal Rushers

Class V

Champion .22 Rifle Shooting Contest, Allison Seibel, Royal Rushers

Class W

Champion Shotgun Shooting Contest, Derek Crook, Town & Country

Class X

Champion Muzzleloading Rifle Shooting Contest, Hank Larson, Valley Eagles

Grand Champion Natural Science, Ashley Bowes, Helping Hands

__________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 17J -- EXPLORING & CLOVERBUDS

Class A

Champion Exploring, Jenna Huppert, Falcon Falls

Champion Exploring, Riley Schumaker, Martell Rushers

Champion Exploring, Hannah White, Merri-Heirs

Grand Champion Exploring, Hannah White, Merri-Heirs

Cloverbud Honorable Mention, Nathan Fesenmaier, Valley Eagles

_________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 18J -- CULTURAL ARTS

Class A

Champion Scrapbooking, Caitlin Dahl, Green Clovers

Classs B

Champion Art 1, Claire Sukowatey, Isabelle Creek

Class C

Champion Art 2, Natasha Lillie, Helping Hands

Class E

Champion Ceramics grade 3-5 (Lot 1-17), Logan Branigan, Town & Country

Champion Ceramics grade 6-8 (Lot 18-34), Henry Hank Larson, Valley Eagles

Champion Ceramics grade 9-13 (Lot 35-51), Cora Krause, Merri-Heirs

Class F

Champion Creative Cross Stitchery, Abby Larson, Rock Elm Skyrockets

Class H

Champion Pottery, Jaclyn Keilen, Mann Valley

Class K

Champion Purchased blocks/stamps, Tyler Beder, Busy Fingers

Class L

Champion Metal Enameling, Kali Ashmore, Maiden Rock Rockets

Class M

Champion Drawing, Cecily Ripley, River Ramblers

Class N

Champion Painting, Brian Miller, Falcon Falls

Class Q

Champion Music/Dance Performance Grade 3-8, Emily Sommerfeld, Mann Valley

Champion Music/Dance Performance Grade 9-13, Bethany Olson, Fancy Doers

Class R

Champion Other Cultural Arts, Catherine Stewart, Helping Hands

Class S

Champion Cake Decorating Tips & Tools gr 3-6, Ashley Bowes, Helping Hands

Class T

Champion Cake Decorating Tips & Tools gr. 7-13, Kaija Warner, Falcon Falls

Class U

Champion Cake Decorating Non-tip/tool gr. 3-6, Catherine Stewart, Helping Hands

Class V

Champion Cake Decorating Non-tip/tool gr. 7-13, Shania Aamodt, Olivet Otters

Class W

Champion Horse Drawing and Painting, Whitney Owen, Martell Rushers

Grand Champion Cultural Arts, Classes E&H, Ceramics & Pottery, Henry Hank Larson, Valley Eagles

Grand Champion Cultural Arts Classes M&N, Drawing & Painting, Cecily Ripley, River Ramblers

Grand Champion Cultural Arts All Remaining Classes, Natasha Lillie, Helping Hands

____________________________________________________

DEPT. 20J -- PHOTOGRAPHY

Class A

Champion Photography 1 (Grades 3-5), Kiley A. Smith, Busy Fingers

Class B

Champion Photography 2 (Grades 6-8), Shelby M. Hanson, River Ramblers

Class C

Champion Photography 3 (Grades 9-13), Emily A. Ellertson, Cloverleaf

Class E

Champion Animal Project 1, Riley Endries, Mann Valley

Grand Champion Photography, Emily A. Ellertson, Cloverleaf

Reserve Grand Champion Photography, Kiley A. Smith, Busy Fingers

State Fair Photo Display:

1.Paige Engen, Red-headed woodpecker on tree

2.Madison M. Maier 4x6 closeup of cat

3.Colleen Engen Robin on frozen branch

________________________________________________________

DEPT. 21J -- COMPUTER

Class A

Champion Graphics, Jordan Olson, Fancy Doers

Class B

Champion Computer Hardware, Mark Miller, Falcon Falls

Grand Champion Computer, Jordan Olson, Fancy Doers

_____________________________________________________

DEPT. 22J -- WOODWORKING

Class A

Champion Woodworking 1, Kate Franzen, Olivet Otters

Class B

Champion Woodworking 2, Ben Wurdell, Town & Country

Class C

Champion Woodworking 3, Shelby Kauter, Fancy Doers

Class D

Champion Woodworking 4, Nicholas Oeltjen, Royal Rushers

Grand Champion Woodworking, Nicholas Oeltjen, Royal Rushers

___________________________________________________

DEPT. 23J -- ELECTRICITY

Class A

Champion Electricity 1, Andrew Sommerfield, Mann Valley

Class B

Champion Electricity 2, Joshua Langlois, Town & Country

Class C

Champion Electricity 3, Ben Leonard, Helpful Workers

Grand Champion Electricity, Andrew Sommerfield, Mann Valley

____________________________________________________

DEPT. 24J -- MECHANICAL PROJECTS

Class A

Champion Models Grade 3-6 (lot 1-7), Kassidy Snell, Falcon Falls

Class A

Champion Models Grade 7-9 (lot 8-14), Jared Brantner, Helping Hands

Class A

Champion Models Grade 10-13 (lot15-21), Alex Pabst, Martell Rushers

Class B

Champion Legos Grades 3-6, Camron Hughes, Town & Country

Champion Legos Grades 7-13, Lexy Weiss, Merri Heirs

Class C

Champion Model Airplanes & Kites, Brandon Geraets, Rock Elm Skyrockets

Class D

Champion Aerospace Construction, Austin Pabst, Martell Rushers

Class E

Champion Aerospace Construction, Camron Hughes, Town & Country

Class F

Champion Aerospace 3 & 4 (lot 1-8), Alex Pabst, Martell Rushers

Class G

Champion Bicycling, Kevin Hoffman, Busy Fingers

Class H

Champion Small Engine, Andrew Sommerfeld, Mann Valley

Class M

Champion Automotive (lot 1- 7), Mitchell Nelson, Royal Rushers

Class N

Champion Snowmobiling (lot 1- 6), Haley Huppert, Helping Hands

Class P

Champion Accuracy Launch (lot 1-8), Aaron Daniels, Town & Country

Class Q

Champion Parachute Duration Launch (lot 1-2), Harlan Shaw, Busy Fingers

Class S

Champion Tractor Operator, Bryce Sherwin, Royal Rushers

Grand Champion Mechanical Sciences, Jared Brantner, Helping Hands

____________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 25J -- FOODS & NUTRITION

Class A

Champion Foods 1 (lot 1-13), Kade Stees, Big River Defenders

Class B

Champion Foods 2 (lot 1-18), Sonja Zupancic, Valley Eagles

Class C

Champion Foods 3 (lot 1-24), Marcella Whall, Mann Valley

Class D

Champion Foods 4 (lot 1-25), Kayla White, Merri-Heirs

Grand Champion Foods & Nutrition, Kayla White, Merri-Heirs

___________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 25J -- FOOD PRESERVATION

Class E

Champion Canning lot 1-57), Mikayla Hansen, Town & Country

Class F

Champion Dehydrated Foods (lot 1-27), Kaylyn Engen, Cloverleaf

Grand Champion Food Preservation, Mikayla Hansen, Town & Country

____________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 25J -- FOODS REVUE

Class G

Champion Junior Grade 4-7, Kiley Smith, Busy Fingers

Class H

Champion Senior Grade 8-13, Reilly Myklebust, Mann Valley

_____________________________________________________________________

DEPT. 26J -- CLOTHING

Class A

Champion Clothing 1 (lot 1-24), Becky Jacobs, Big River Defenders

Class B

Champion Clothing 2 (lot 1-24), Shanelle Borth, Royal Rushers

Class C

Champion Clothing 3 (lot 1-28), Reilly Myklebust, Mann Valley

Grand Champion Clothing (A-C) , Shanelle Borth, Royal Rushers

Class D

Champion Consumer Savvy 1, Sydney Landgraf, Town & Country

Class E

Champion Consumer Savvy 2, Larissa LaFavor, Valley Eagles

Class F

Champion Consumer Savvy 3, Jennifer Hoffman, Falcon Falls

Class G

Champion Clothes Horse, Whitney Owen, Martell Rushers

Clothing Revue - Judged Before Fair

Class H -- Junior Fashion Award, Catherine Stewart, Helping Hands

Class I -- Senior Fashion Award, Mariah Stewart, Helping Hands

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement