Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

State high school wrestling scores

Email News Alerts

Here are scores from high school wrestling dual meets from throughout the state of Wisconsin last week:

Baraboo 42, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 33

Advertisement
Advertisement

Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 54 Columbus 21

Cambridge 60, Lakeside Lutheran 18

Coleman 62, Seymour 6

Durand 57, Menomonie JV 24

Durand 39, Mondovi 33

Durand 69, Whitehall 6

Mineral Point 64, Fennimore 12

Mukwonago 36, Fort Atkinson 35

Oconomowoc 45, West Bend East 31

River Valley 68, Richland Center 10

Riverdale 41, Darlington/Black Hawk 18

Saint Croix Central 38, Durand 30

Saint Croix Central 63, Menomonie JV 15

Saint Croix Central 66, Whitehall 12

Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp 54, Durand 21

Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp 51, Saint Croix Central 21

Stoughton 63, Oregon 6

Waunakee 40, Portage 24

Appleton North 48, Menasha 28

Ashwaubenon 54, Manitowoc Lincoln 27

Lake Geneva Badger 54, Wilmot 11

Burlington 54, Wilmot 16

Cadott 39, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 39

Cameron 35, Eau Claire North 32

Cameron 78, Minong Northwood/Solon Springs 6

Coleman 69, Crivitz 6

Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe 30, Shell Lake 22

Cumberland 48, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm 30

De Pere 31, Green Bay West/Southwest 28

De Soto 34, River Ridge/Cassville 33

Deerfield 43, Horicon 24

Denmark 51, Seymour 19

White Lake/Elcho 45, Wabeno/Laona 34

Evansville/Albany 68, Clinton 12

Mequon Homestead 47, Germantown 27

Independence/Gilmanton 48, Onalaska Luther 23

Kaukauna 56, Oshkosh North 3

Kenosha Tremper 42, Racine Washington Park 33

Kettle Moraine 43, Waukesha West 29

Laconia 76, Oakfield 6

Laconia 57, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 18

Ladysmith 58, Hayward 12

Lakeside Lutheran 49, Lake Mills 30

Lancaster 58, Dodgeville 24

Lomira 66, North Fond du Lac/Fond du Lac St Mary`s Springs 12

Markesan 46, Weyauwega-Fremont 30

Menomonee Falls 43, Brookfield Central 23

Merrill 42, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 20

Milwaukee Hamilton 66, Milwaukee Madison co-op 12

Mishicot 45, Brillion 30

Muskego 52, Hartland Arrowhead 15

Neenah 46, Fond du Lac 13

Nekoosa/Port Edwards 46, Adams-Friendship 18

Oak Creek 39, Kenosha Bradford 23

Oconto Falls 51, West De Pere 13

Oshkosh West 41, Kimberly 21

Pulaski 48, Sheboygan South 18

Random Lake 48, Ozaukee 16

Rhinelander 71, Antigo 6

Ripon 51, Winneconne 24

Sheboygan Falls 55, Waupun 14

Shiocton 44, Amhest 12

Sparta 40, Holmen 19

Tomahawk 72, Lakeland 12

Two Rivers 57, Campbellsport 18

Wautoma/Wild Rose 42, Wisconsin Dells 42

West Salem/Bangor 45, Arcadia 21

Westby 47, Black River Falls 24

Westfield 40, Mauston 21

Greenfield 61, Cudahy/Saint Francis 17

Greenfield 66, Milwaukee Pius XI 12

Menasha 50, Appleton West 24

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 83, Burlington Catholic Central 0

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 60, Kenosha St. Joseph’s 22

South Milwaukee 36, Whitnall 21

Bay Port 36, Coleman 30

Brodhead/Juda 45, Beloit Turner 25

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 45, Maple Northwestern 29

Clinton 48, Orfordville Parkview 34

Darlington/Black Hawk 39, Iowa-Grant/Highland 33

Edgerton 45, Jefferson 36

Elkhorn 72, Delavan-Darien 6

Evansville/Albany 52, Monroe 21

Fennimore 41, River Ridge/Cassville 27

Glenwood City 60, Cadott 24

Janesville Craig 41, Verona 39

Johnson Creek 45, Dodgeland 25

Kewaskum 54, Kiel 28

New Holstein 66, Plymouth 12

New Lisbon 57, Hillsboro 18

Oconto 53, Peshtigo 21

Oshkosh North 59, Neenah 16

Portage 43, Madison La Follette 28

Saint Lawrence Seminary 42, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 28

Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 48, Almond-Bancroft/Stevens Point Pacelli 18

West Salem/Bangor 41, La Crosse Aquinas 24

Weyauwega-Fremont 55, Berlin 15

Big Foot/Williams Bay 42, Kenosha St. Joseph’s 21

Kaukauna 66, Oshkosh West 9

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness