Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

State prep wrestling scores

Here are the statewide dual meet prep wrestling scores from this week: 

Port Washington 46, Grafton 18

Amery 59, Baldwin-Woodville 15

Amherst 48, Plainfield Tri-County 24

Antigo 36, Mosinee 34

Appleton North 42, Kimberly 29

Ashwaubenon 73, Sheboygan North 6

Port Washington 46 Grafton 18

Bay Port 67, Manitowoc Lincoln 9

Beaver Dam 42, Watertown 28

Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 57, Waterloo 21

Cambridge 58, Marshall 15

Campbellsport 48, Waupun 27

Cedarburg 61, Whitefish Bay 9

Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe 42, Minong Northwood/Solon Springs 12

Cumberland 54, Hayward 15

Darlington/Black Hawk 54, Fennimore 28

Durand 42, Somerset 35

Elcho/White Lake 37, Three Lakes 30

Ellsworth 63, Prescott 4

Evansville/Albany 63, Oregon 17

Flambeau 19, Shell Lake 18

Fort Atkinson 45, Muskego 36

Glenwood City 51, Mondovi 30

Holmen 48, La Crosse Central 32

Hudson 42, Chippewa Falls 25

Johnson Creek 47, Rio/Fall River/Cambria-Friesland 18

Kaukauna 77, Neenah 4

Kenosha Christian Life 47, Milwaukee Hamilton 30

Kimberly 35, Oshkosh North 28

Lomira 57, Mayville 11

Luxemburg-Casco 51, New London 14

Maple Northwestern 45, Virginia, Minn. 31

Medford 46, Lakeland 21

Melrose-Mindoro/Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 43, Westby 26

Menasha 53, Appleton East 24

Menasha 39, Fond du Lac 36

Menominee Indian 45, Manawa 24

Menomonie 74, Eau Claire Memorial 0

Merrill 54, Schofield D.C. Everest 15

Mishicot 41, Valders 24

Mukwonago 42, Verona 39

Neenah 42, Appleton East 38

New Richmond 56, Osceola 21

Oak Creek 51, Racine Washington Park 12

Oconto 56, Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 24

Oshkosh West 43, Appleton North 24

Ozaukee 70, Brillion 10

Princeton 42, Dodgeland 31

Pulaski 69, Green Bay Preble/East 3

Rhinelander 51, Tomahawk 21

River Falls 36, Eau Claire North 33

Sheboygan South 63, De Pere 16

Shiocton 45, Almond-Bancroft/Stevens Point Pacelli 12

Sparta 40, La Crosse Aquinas 33

Spring Valley/Elmwood 37, Boyceville 30

Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp 60, Cadott 18

Stoughton 40, Lodi 24

Two Rivers 48, Sheboygan Falls 19

West Bend West 39, West Bend East 34

Weyauwega-Fremont 55, Rosholt 21

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 42, Wausau West 25

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 52, Bonduel 13

Greenfield 42, New Berlin West/Eisenhower 20

Madison La Follette 39, Janesville Parker 34

Port Washington 41, Mequon Homestead 27

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 58, North Chicago, Ill. 18

St. John`s Northwestern Military Academy 48, Lake Country Lutheran/Milwaukee Heritage Christian 21

Sun Prairie 84, Madison Memorial 0

Cambridge 39, Deerfield 33

Edgerton 40, Whitewater 25

Horicon 42, Dodgeland 24

New Lisbon 49, Weston/Ithaca 20

Ozaukee 45, Cedar Grove-Belgium 22

Riverdale 53, Fennimore 13

Saint Lawrence Seminary 41, North Fond du Lac/St Mary`s Springs 37

Waunakee 41, Monroe 18

Here are state wrestling dual meet scores from last week: 

Baraboo 47, Portage 24

Beloit Memorial 78, Madison Memorial 0

Cedar Grove-Belgium 48, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 23

East Troy 50, Edgerton 24

Elkhorn 51, Franklin 27

Elkhorn 53, Kenosha Bradford 22

Elkhorn 42, West Allis Nathan Hale 25

Elkhorn 84, West Allis Nathan Hale 0

Fort Atkinson 48, Oregon 26

Kewaskum 54, New Holstein 18

Madison La Follette 48, Madison West 27

Milton 37, Stoughton 21

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 38, Waunakee 32

Random Lake 49, Laconia 6

Stevens Point 36, Elkhorn 30

Sun Prairie 56, Janesville Parker 22

Watertown 29, Slinger 27

Amery 45, New Richmond 19

Appleton West 40, Neenah 39

Barron 42, Maple Northwestern36

Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 43, Marshall 24

Bloomer/Colfax 51, Hayward 24

Bruce 28, Shell Lake 24

Burlington 42, Lake Geneva Badger 25

Cashton 73, Hillsboro 6

Cedarburg 68, Mequon Homestead 12

Chippewa Falls 42, Eau Claire North 26

Crandon 55, Wabeno/Laona 21

Cumberland 45, Ladysmith 31

Denmark 78, Marinette 6

Dodgeland 34, Hustisford 0

Elkhorn 58, Union Grove 19

Ellsworth 63, Osceola 9

Evansville/Albany 54, Whitewater 19

Flambeau 30, Minong Northwood/Solon Springs 15

Holmen 45, Tomah 24

Hortonville 37, Seymour 30

Hudson 67, Eau Claire Memorial 3

Kaukauna 79, Menasha 0

Kenosha Christian Life 60, Cambridge 15

Kettle Moraine 45, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 30

Kimberly 55, Fond du Lac 23

Lancaster 54, Belmont/Platteville 24

Oshkosh Lourdes 36, Markesan 33

Luxemburg-Casco 48, Denmark 22

Luxemburg-Casco 84, Marinette 0

Manitowoc Lutheran/Roncalli 42, Brillion 32

Markesan 66, Montello 0

Markesan 59, Oakfield 12

Melrose-Mindoro/Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 37 West Salem/Bangor 36

Menomonie 62, Rice Lake 10

Merrill 30, Stratford 22

Mondovi 42, Saint Croix Central 36

Mosinee 45, Lakeland 12

Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 69, Abbotsford/Colby 12

New Lisbon 37, Brookwood 33

New London 34, West De Pere 27

North Fond du Lac/St. Mary`s Springs, 42 Mayville 36

Oak Creek 46, Kenosha Tremper 21

Oshkosh North 32, Appleton North 25

Port Washington 63, Milwaukee Lutheran 12

Poynette 45, Waterloo 27

Prescott 46, Durand 27

Princeton 39, Markesan 38

Pulaski 66, Green Bay West/Southwest 9

Racine William Horlick 53, Racine Washington Park 22

Rhinelander 63, Medford 12

Richland Center 40, Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 30

Rio/Fall River/Cambria-Friesland 42, Dodgeland 34

Rio/Fall River/Cambria-Friesland 54, Hustisford 12

River Valley 58, Dodgeville 18

Saint Croix Falls 60, Clear Lake 15

Sauk Prairie 54, DeForest 20

Sheboygan Falls 59, Campbellsport 15

Sheboygan South 59, Sheboygan North 21

Shiocton 45, Fox Valley Lutheran 11

Somerset 31, Baldwin-Woodville 21

Southern Door 48, Oconto 30

Sparta 60, Onalaska 9

Spring Valley/Elmwood 45, Glenwood City 21

Stratford 75, Amherst 0

Superior 36, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm 31

Tomahawk 62, Antigo 18

Beloit Turner 58, Big Foot/Williams Bay 15

Viroqua 42, Black River Falls 33

West Allis Nathan Hale 36, Brookfield Central 30

Westby 46, Arcadia 33

Westfield 46, Nekoosa/Port Edwards 30

Whitefish Bay 48, Nicolet 24

Wilmot 42, Delavan-Darien 33

Wisconsin Dells 54, Adams-Friendship 24

Wisconsin Lutheran 35, West Bend East 35

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 47, Marshfield 22

Pewaukee 43, Greenfield 13

Wrightstown 50, Valders 16

South Milwaukee 60, Cudahy/Saint Francis 9

South Milwaukee 60, Milwaukee Pius XI 18

Wauwatosa West/East 47, New Berlin West/Eisenhower 27

Johnson Creek 46, Horicon 24

Royall 41, Necedah 28

Advertisement
randomness