Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Statewide prep wrestling scores

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Ellsworth,Wisconsin 54011 http://www.piercecountyherald.com/sites/default/files/styles/square_300/public/field/image/Wrestling_0.jpg?itok=UXwhTHDo
Pierce County Herald
715-273-4335 customer support
Statewide prep wrestling scores
Ellsworth Wisconsin 126 S. Chestnut St. 54011

Here are state high school wrestling dual meet scores from various meets from all of last week. This was the last week of comeptition before the annual holiday tournaments across the state these teams compete in: the Bi-State in La Crosse, Mid-State in Whitewater, On the Water in Oshkosh, Northern Badger in River Falls and Northern Exposure in Merrill.

Advertisement
Advertisement

___________________

Saturday, December 21

Ashland 52, Proctor, Minn. 12

Ashland 48, Shell Lake 34

Boyceville 51, Cumberland 24

Boyceville 42, River Falls 36

Brookwood 63, Dodgeville 12

Brookwood 60, Kickapoo/La Farge 18

Brookwood 60, Necedah 24

Brookwood 58, North Crawford/Seneca 13

Brookwood 42, Fennimore 36

Clear Lake 42, Barron 33

Cumberland 45, Clear Lake 26

Cumberland 43, Saint Croix Central 36

Cumberland 41, Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 26

Darlington/Black Hawk 51, Jefferson 21

Darlington/Black Hawk 72, Pecatonica/Argyle 6

Darlington/Black Hawk 64, Whitewater 12

Dodgeville 27, Kickapoo/La Farge 24

Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 51, North Fond du Lac/Fond du Lac St Mary`s Springs 24

Fennimore 64, Dodgeville 10

Fennimore 54, Kickapoo/La Farge 18

Fennimore 51, Necedah 23

Fennimore 60, North Crawford/Seneca 12

Freedom 84, Bloomer/Colfax 0

Glenwood City 54, Ashland 22

Glenwood City 72, Proctor, Minn. 0

Glenwood City 46, Maple Northwestern 28

Greendale 42, Bloomer/Colfax 30

Jefferson 24, Columbus 18

Jefferson 39, Pecatonica/Argyle 12

Kickapoo/La Farge 30, North Crawford/Seneca 25

Greendale Martin Luther 54 North Fond du Lac/Fond du Lac St. Mary`s Springs 18 

Necedah 33, Dodgeville 21

Necedah 37, Kickapoo/La Farge 22

Necedah 36, North Crawford/Seneca 30

North Crawford/Seneca 36, Dodgeville 30 

 North Fond du Lac/Fond du Lac St Mary`s Spring 48, Mishicot 6

North Fond du Lac/Fond du Lac St Mary`s Springs 54, Montello 0

Maple Northwestern 42 Ashland 39

Maple Northwestern 42, Shell Lake 30

Maple Northwestern 48, Superior 28

Osceola 39, Clear Lake 36

River Falls 56, Clear Lake 15

River Falls 40, Cumberland 33

River Falls 50, Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 24

River Falls 46, St. Croix Central 30

St. Croix Central 50, Barron 27

St. Croix Central 51, Clear Lake 27

St. Croix Central 41, Osceola 39

Superior 39, Ashland 33

Superior 44, Shell Lake 18

Beloit Turner 39, Darlington/Black Hawk 34 

Beloit Turner 52, Jefferson 21

Beloit Turner 84, Pecatonica/Argyle 0

Beloit Turner 66, Witewater 9

Beloit Turner 39, Union Grove 33

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 72, Bloomer/Colfax 12

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 38, Feedom 22

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 65, Greendale 6

______________________

Friday, December 20

DeForest 44, Waunaukee 21

Durand 36, Osceola 35

Iowa-Grant/Highland 43, Fennimore 24

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 66, Wausau East 4

________________________

Thursday, December 19

Appleton North 58, Appleton East 15

Lake Geneva Badger 54, Westosha Central 15 

Bonduel 54, Rosholt 6

Brookwood 39, Royall 30

Burlington 54, Delevan-Darien 12

Cambridge 55, Clinton 24

Cambridge 48, Whitewater 30

Cameron 63, Shell Lake 14

Chilton/Hilbert 58, Valders 16

Chippewa Falls 46, River Falls 19

Clintonville 37, Berlin 30

Denmark 39, New London 29

Eau Claire North 53, Eau Claire Memorial 22

Elkorhn 39, Waterford 32

Ellsworth 51, New Richmond 21

Freedom 66, Berlin 15

Hwyard 36, Superior 36

Freedom 66, Berlin 15

Freedom 62, Clintonville 6

Hillsboro 42, Necedah 36

Homen 69, Onalaska 6

Kenosha Indian Trail 48, Racine Washington Park 25

Laconia 66, North Fond du Lac/Fond du Lac St. Mary's Springs 15

Ladysmith 42, Bloomer/Colfax 34

Lodi 66, Columbus 12

Lodi 77, Kajeside Lutheran 3

Manawa 39, Amherst 24

Marshall 34, Oakfield 27

Medford 47, Antigo 30

Melrose-Mindoro/Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 46, Arcadia 22

Merrill 32, Wausau West 31

Mukwonago 47, Hartland Arrowhead 21

Muskego 44, Kettle Moraine 28

Neenah 39, Menasha 29

Neilslville/Greenwood/Loyal 66, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 9

Oak Creek 33, Franklin 32

Oconto 39, Gillett/Suring 32

Oostburg 57, Elkart Lake/Glenbulah 21

Poynette 45, Columbus 27

Poynette 42, Lakeside Lutheran 36

Prescott 36, Baldwin-Woodville 24

Reedsville 57, Brillion 24

Rhinelander 69, Lakeland 12

St. Croix Falls 75, Turtle Lake/Clayton 6

St. Lawrence Seminary 48, Horicon 30

Seymour 54, Marinette 24

Shiocton 42, Menominee Indian 34

Spooner 52, Maple Northwestern 27

Spring Valley/Elmwood 60, Clear Lake 15

Sun Prairie 57, Madison West 21

Tomah 48, La Crosse Central 28

Tomahawk 66, Mosinee 14

Two Rivers 61, Plymouth 15

Verona 43, Madison LaFollette 21

Watertown 38, Hartford 33

Waupun 48, Kiel 7

West Bend East 45, Slinger 30

West De Pere 37, Seymour 36

West Salem/Bangor 57, Black River Falls 22

Westfield 40, Markesan 24

Weyauwega-Fremont 50, Almond-Bancroft/Stevens Point Pacelli 18

Whietfish Bay 48, Grafton 21

Winneconne 41, Berlin 36

Winneconne 35, Clintonville 33

Wittenburg-Birnamwood 84, Plainfield Tri-County 0

___________________________

Wednesday, December 18

Cedarburg 41, Port Washington 25

Mequon Homestead 55, Nciolet 21

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Reagan/Juneau 54, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 12

MIlwaukee Riverside/Shorewood 52, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Juneau/Reagan 18

MIlwaukee Riverside/Shorewood 54, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 12

South Milwaukee 40, Greenfield 27

Wauwatose East/West 35, Greendale 18

______________________________________

Tuesday, December 18

Ashwaubenon 66, Green Bay West/Southwest 9

Baldwin-Woodville 51, Turtle Lake/Clayton 12

Baldwin-Woodville 42, Unity 31

Bay Port 63, Green Bay Preble/East 6

Bay Port 78, Sheboygan North 0

Beloit Memorial 48, Janesville Parker 30

Big Foot/Williams Bay 42, Clinton 36

Brodhead/Juda 48, Orfordville Parkview 30

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 42, Delafield St. John`s Northwestern Miltary Aacdemy 36 

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm 66, Barron 16

Glenwood City 46, Baldwin-Woodville 27

Green Bay Preble/East 66 Sheboygan North 6

Glenwood City 46, Baldwin-Woodville 27

Independence/Gilmanton 42, Black River Falls 24

Janesville Craig 84, Madison Memorial 0

Kaukauna 76, Kimberly 3

Lancaster 54, Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub 23

Mauston 45, Weston/Ithaca 21

Melrose-Mindoro/Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 45, Mondovi 30

Menominee Indian 51, Florence 24

Menomonie 53, Eau Claire North 18

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 57, Oregon 15

Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 69, Mosinee 4

New Holstein 42, Campbellsport 35

New Lisbon 36, Cashton 30

Pulaski 67, De Pere 6

Pulaski 62, Manitowoc Lincoln 18

Random Lake 74, Cedar Grove-Belgium 0

River Valley 58, Belmont/Platteville 10

Sheboygan South 47, Ashwaubenon 30

Sheboygan South 57, Green Bay West/Southwest 18

Sun Prairie 47, Hartland Arrowhead 36

Beloit Turner 73, Palmyra-Eagle 6

Westby 37, Viroqua 36

______________________

Monday, December 16

Cudahy/Saint Francis 42, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 36

 
 
12/17/2013
 
12/17/2013
 
12/17/2013
 
12/17/2013
 
12/17/2013
 
12/17/2013
 
12/17/2013
 
12/16/2013
 
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement