Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Prescott second quarter honor roll highlighted

PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL

The second quarter Prescott High School honor roll accolades go to:

A honor roll

Freshmen: Riley Anfinson, Jaida Biscoe, Macie Biscoe, Lydia Franco, Alexis Fredericks, Megan Gilles, McKenna Johnson, Zachary Knee, Lauran Korfhage, Mason Leonard, Ella Linder, Isabella Lonetti, Emily Magee, Dylan Malmlov, Anna Mercord, Savanna Murphy, Aiden Nespbor, Parker Nielsen, Jessica Olson, Lucas Rein, Joseph Schulte, Alexander Stancer, Faith Stiles, Anna Welter and Tristan Winkler.

Sophomores: Madilyn Arnston, Sydney Benck, Mackenzie Carey, Morgan Chesney, McKenzie Cogan, Karin Geerdes, Avery Goehring, Jena Heinsch, Madeleine Horn, Makenzie Huppert, Carter Jansen, Melanie Jones, Ethan Kreager, Kaelyn Lewis, Richard Magee, Allison Murphy, Laura Pryor, Chloe Rohl, Nolan Rohl, Mitchell Schommer, Morgan Severson, Carson Stenroos and Madelyn Stites.

Juniors: Lauren Auleciems, Weston Bartsch, Kathryn Burmood, Sarah Burris, Emma Carlson, Julia Carroll, Simon Deutsch, Madison Dorau, Maximilian Meuer, Katelyn Miller, Shelby Murphy, Sophie Pernkopf, Ty Sanford and Mari Sommer.

Seniors: Leah Ahlgren, Kaylee Backes, Ashley Bowes, Justin Bretoi, Grace Carey, Savanna Dickey, Hunter Holum, Molly Hoopingarner, Emily Horn, Nicholas Hovel, Cassandra Janovec, Dillon Kimmen, Ian Lapcinski, Alysse Lewis, Aaron Lubich, Alexandra Magliano, Jason Maier, Rebekah Miller, Luke Murphy, Madeline Nelson, Paige Payne, Madelyn Pederson and Frank Rohl.

B honor roll

Freshmen: Samantha Braunlich, Stephanie Brenner, Mackenzie Brinker, Lane Budworth, Charles Canfield, Riley Dorau, Ellie Groskopf, Patrick Haas, Andrew Heinze, Madison Hennen, Luke Hillman, Madeline Johnson, Olivia Lebakken, Brett Nelson, Eileen Nitz, Logan Oie, Preston Raden, Delaney Radke, Ashley Rieken, Brandon Rundquist, Payton Sanford, Whitney Schommer, Ethan Tutor, Gabriel VanHolbeck, Mia VanHolbeck and Hailee Winkler.

Sophomores: Jonah Anderson, Cameron Aslakson, Hunter Daymond, Olivia Dolan, Allison Dullum, Alexander Ewing, Caden Fisher, Giavana Gangi, Jackson Hundt, Jada Iberg, Kiley Jensen, Matthew Langer, Zachary Maaske, Kyra Miller, Rachel Nohava, Emily Pederson, Kyle Petti, Kyann Price, Cody Rohl, Logan Smith, Calihan Sterud, Leah Sterud, Christian Timmons and Ian Waters.

Juniors: Jillian Boles, Peter Brookshaw, Kjerstin Carlson, Raina Christenson, Julia Cleasby, Jason Clement, Eliza Haus, Hayley Hillman, Madison Hoikka, Hallah Jensen, Kieran Lapcinski, Ashlie Miller, Haley Miner, Hope Miner, Austin Morrison, Birgitte Nelson, Trevor Rein, Dylan Rieken, Andrew Rozmiarek, Derek Rundquist, Rylie Sanford, Cameron Smith, Ethan Tulip, George Wazlawik, Kaili Wescott, Chase Zeimet, Erik Zielinski and Samantha Zuehlsdorf.

Seniors: Elli Anfinson, Zachary Dolan, Sophia Dravis, Samuel DuBois, Autumn Greske, Madeline Groskopf, Owen Hamilton, Cameron Holte, Barrett Jacques, Mason Koller, Zachary Lubich, Maria Pechacek, Kelsey Penk, Samantha Ritter, Logan Severson, Brittany Shelstad, Nicholas Simon, Marcus Sterud, Evan Strand, Amber Taylor, Carly Thompson, Kaitlyn Timmins and Victoria Updike.

Advertisement
randomness