Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Hailing EMS second quarter honor roll recipients

ELLSWORTH -- The second quarter honor roll for the 2016-17 school year at Ellsworth Middle School has been released. Honorees include:

A honor roll

Eighth grade

Ezra T. Anderson, Lydia L. Cole, Victoria M. Dawley, Charles J. Gezel, Brianna N. Giese, Parker J. Grizzle, Cecelia J. Groh, Haley E. Herem, Emily D. Mallon, MaKayla J. Mears, Josephine J. Miller, Hope R. Turvaville and Sophia N. Vogel.

Seventh grade

Bailey B. Ahlers, Hayley J. Bach, Sidney Bartels, Erika A. Churchill, Marisa R. Dendinger, Shayla R. Gilbertson, Tea E. Hill, Ashley A. Koch, Claire Lawrence, Kyle R. Luchsinger, Ann E. Lundstrom, Ryan K. Matzek, Brianna L. Maurer, Clader T. Miller, Reese N. Nelson, Raelyn J. Rasmussen, Emma L. Selzler and Carsen Stockwell.

Sixth grade

Taryn Baker, Kayley M. Bayer, Jordan E. Borst, Cora L. Capatske, Rebekah R. Conrad, Marissa J. Early, Audrey Farrell, Brooklynn M. Gabert, Charley A. Gilby, Emily M. Groen, Bo J. Hines, Holly E. Hufnagle, Aiden B. Johnson, Landyn J. Johnson, Shane Johnson, Kylie L. Knutson, Arianna E. Lalley, Nathan M. McRoberts, Carson M. Nugent, Elizabeth J. Paparelli, Jordan T. Perez, Genevieve E. Peterson, Zachary J. Peterson, Joel A. Phillips, Payton R. Rohl, Seth D. Rohl, Paige E. Scharpen, RaeAnna M. Smith, Savannah R. Stern, Ashlyn M. Townsend, Joy M. Turvaville, Kaitlyn A. Watson and Juliana M. Winger.

Fifth grade

Macey R. Alms, Andrew W. Amundson, Makenzie J.. Anderson, Morgan K. Berenschot, Max C. Bergner, Addisyn A. Bordthauser, Jocelyn G. Boyle, Ava M. Brookshaw, Rebecca G. Dendinger, Adalina E. Deringer, Cramer T. Ekholm, Elizabeth A. Foster, Joseph B. Gardner, Dayah M. Halverson, Amaya R. Hicks, Mya A. Hill, Andrew E. Homan, Molly P. Janke, Stephanie M. Jennings, Konnor M. Kelly, Morgan L. Kolodzienski, Kayla A. Kressin, Lander O. Levers, Abigail L. Michels, Corbin S. Miller, Mary M. Prissel, Adelaide G. Ries, Trinity A. Sjoquist, Adalyn P. Snyder, Mackenzie R. Watson and Ava M. White.

B honor roll

Eighth grade

Valerie N. Achenbach, Kora O. Adekunmisi, Mason J. Anderson, Luke G. Benson, Leo W. Bergner, Ava E. Billeter, Caleb W. Boelter, Halle C. Braun, Beckett F. Catron, Kacie E. Duval, Halle M. Flock, Cameron W. Gatz, Breann M. Hamilton, Drew Hines, Olivia Hines, Hannah J. Hinrichs, Kyra Johnson, Jessie L. Kittelson, Shane A. Lange, Addison C. Lightburn, Braden J. Matzek, Nicholas D. Maxwell, Ashlyn R. Sallander, Jolene P. Schultz, Shelby N. Schultz, Charlize C. Smith, Izabellah R. Sommeling, Ruby M. Straub, Nadia L. Thurmes and Trenton L. Watrud.

Seventh grade

Sarah R. Belland, Austin R. Brand, Anissa J. Cole, Alexander J. Coulthard, Ellicyn M. Cummings, Kohl C. Flock, Michael R. Flynn, Alexia J. Gilbertson, Colton J. Halverson, Noah A. Hines, Jack E. Janke, Justin R. Johnson, Jeremy R. Kannel, Payton M. Langer, Ian A. Matzek, Carlie J. Mewhorter, McKenna J. Minder, Bodee K. O'Neil, Taite K. Place, Peter V. Sommeling, Savanna R. Stephens, Jacob D. Strusz, Jack M. Voelker, Dylan M. Watrud, Nicholas R. White and Mckenna M. Wright.

Sixth grade

Julia M. Anderson, Mollie Anderson, Oden Anderson, Nina M. Augustine, Adrienne Bayer, Jenna N. Bechel, Than R. Behrendt, Kallie R. Beissel, Maggie R. Berns, Jaxsen R. Bingham, Tyler B. Boley, Anna M. Bull, Colton J. Bunce, Mackenzee L. Christiansen, Elijah D. Clausen, Hunter G. Davis, Alyssa A. Duchnowski, Quinn G. Emery, Anthony J. Engnes, Natasha J. Frion, Lance M. Gipford, Olivia R. Grand, Macy E. Gutting, Josephine R. Hauschildt, Jacob J. Hemphill, Cody D. Hove, Louis B. Jahnke, Olivia L. Jensen, Mitchell J. Johnson, Lucas J. Kirchner, Madison Kirchner, Kayla A. Knutson, Lilly M. Langer, Avery I. Lightburn, Nicolas M. Loesch, Anthony R. Madsen, Alexis K. Pausauskie, Alex L. Pazdernik, Molly A. Perkins, Carter T. Pierce, Ciara M. Roberson, Halle M. Schmidt, Kaden J. Schommer, Katelynn A. Sears, Vanessa A. Stephens, Sophia K. Tharalson, Rylee M. Tieman-Hoyer and Mackenna R. Trok.

Fifth grade

Corey J. Anderson, Griffin W. Blomberg, Madasynn K. Brown, Maya F. Bueso, Nicholas R. Bueso, Andrew M. Gutting, Renee C. Hanstad, Jorja A. Hince, Matthias A. Holt, Joanie J. Hostutler, Haley A. Kaeder, Kieran G. Krentz, Anthony J. Langer, Brayden A. Langer, Maxwell D. Langer, Andrew T. Lawrence, Matthew P. Matzek-Maher, Logan J. Mueller, Cody G. Paider, William J. Penn, Madison L. Peterson, Tylor L. Peterson, Alex N. Reese, Kale R. Sammon, Anika N. Streech, Ella R. Sweere, Jackson D. Turner, Ethan V. Veenendall and Trey A. Wittenberg.

Advertisement
randomness