Plum City: First quarter honor roll students on the books

Body: 

Plum City Middle/High School has named its first quarter honor roll recipients for the 2017-2018 school year. They are as follows:

A honor roll

12th grade: Jasmine Bylander, Morgan Duden, Carson Heath, Rebekah Henn, Tanner Luhmann, Jessica Martin, Breida Torres and Tayler Whipple.

11th grade: Tomiris Askarbekova, Teresa Ballester, Robert Brunner, Veronika Burbela, Noah Gansluckner, Katherine Hassing, Mikaili Kannel, Olivia Miller, Justin Nunez, McKenzie Raethke, Katlin Redding, Owen Sternecker and Mackenzie Wieser.

10th grade: Owen Bartsh, Grali Foley, John Henn, Halli Martin, Vanessa Seipel and Hannah White.

Ninth grade: Levi Burch, Annalise Fenter, Elijah Gansluckner, Kyle Malles and Natalie Mark.

Eighth grade: Greta Batho, McKenna Kannel, Tryton LaPorte, Madeline McCracken, Hailee McDonough and Dayne Whipple.

Seventh grade: David Abel, Broden Coss, Chloe Gransee, Ted Hassing, Annaliese Henn, Beau Holt, Payton Kopp, Derek Lifto, Ambrose Malles, Christian Martin and Cheyenne McMurray.

Sixth grade: McKenzie Bauer, Kali Brunner, Elizabeth Bylander, Mason Clare, Reese Duden, Cameron Krogstad, Brett Lifto, Adelaide Ries and Samantha Thomas.

B honor roll

12th grade: Emilee Blodgett, Elisabeth Funk, Andrew Jakes, Luke Longsdorf, David Rasmussen, Madelyn Schellhas and Morgan Traynor.

11th grade: Paige Benson, Charles Girdeen, Manon Luquand, Tyler Maxwell, Dylan Schneider and Carson Smith.

10th grade: Tyler Andrews, Hannah Batho, Dalton Binkowski, Shyla LaPorte, and Zackory Phillips.

Ninth grade: Tyler Bauer, Athea Brantner, Caleb Bylander, Wyatt George, Basil Gilles, Hunter Joslyn and KayLee Krogstad.

Eighth grade: Celeste Arredondo-Dominguez, Blair Bechel, Joseph Bechel, Jordan Clare, Benjamin Girdeen, Jordan Nunez, Jarrod Pelzel, Lauren Schultz and Travis Seipel.

Seventh grade:Carter Benson, Makenzie Brunner, Michelle Foster, Alexa Gilles, Jacob Hemphill, Allysha Hines, Bryce Mark, Evan Shingledecker, Hannah Steele and Gavin Trannel.

Sixth grade: Kampbell Almsted, Hunter Hanson, Daniel Hassing, Mikayla Hines, Alexis Nelson, Trichelle Smaller and Mallory Thomas.