Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Plum City: Second quarter honor roll nods go to ...

Plum City Middle/High School has named its second quarter honor roll recipients for the 2017-2018 school year. They are as follows:

A honor roll

12th grade: Jasmine Bylander, Morgan Duden, Rebekah Henn, Tanner Luhmann, Jessica Martin, Breida Torres and Tayler Whipple.

11th grade: Teresa Ballester, Noah Gansluckner, Charles Girdeen, Katherine Hassing, Mikaili Kannel, Olivia Miller, Justin Nunez, McKenzie Raethke, Owen Sternecker and Mackenzie Wieser.

10th grade: Owen Bartsh, Hannah Batho, John Henn, Mikinzie Ingli, Halli Martin, Zackory Phillips, Vanessa Seipel and Hannah White.

Ninth grade: Annalise Fenter, Elijah Gansluckner, Joslyn Hunter, Kyle Malles and Natalie Mark.

Eighth grade: Greta Batho, Joseph Bechel, McKenna Kannel, Tryton LaPorte, Hailee McDonough and Dayne Whipple.

Seventh grade: David Abel, Chloe Gransee, Ted Hassing, Annaliese Henn, Allysha Hines, Beau Holt, Payton Kopp, Derek Lifto, Ambrose Malles, Christian Martin and Cheyenne McMurray.

Sixth grade: McKenzie Bauer, Elizabeth Bylander, Reese Duden, Cameron Krogstad, Brett Lifto, Adelaide Ries, Mallory Thomas and Samantha Thomas.

B honor roll

12th grade: Emilee Blodgett, Alexis Diesing, Elisabeth Funk, Carson Heath, Luke Longsdorf, David Rasmussen, and Madelyn Schellhas.

11th grade: Paige Benson, Robert Brunner, Veronika Burbela, Darrick Hinrichs, Manon Luquand, Tyler Maxwell, Alexis Reinhardt and Carson Smith.

10th grade: Tyler Andrews, Dalton Binkowski, Shyla LaPorte, and Keagan Raethke.

Ninth grade: Ryan Bechel, Levi Burch, Caleb Bylander, Wyatt George, Ethan Holmstadt, KayLee Krogstad and Andrew Solfest.

Eighth grade: Celeste Arredondo-Dominguez, Blair Bechel, Courtney Bignell Jordan Clare, Benjamin Girdeen, Parker Junco, Madeline McCracken, Ty Murphy, Gabriel Reyes Alonso, Lauren Schultz and Travis Seipel.

Seventh grade: Carter Benson, Makenzie Brunner, Broden Coss, Alexa Gilles, Derek Harmon, Jacob Hemphill, Bryce Mark, Evan Shingledecker, Hannah Steele and Gavin Trannel.

Sixth grade: Kampbell Almsted, Kali Brunner, Mason Clare, Hunter Hanson, Daniel Hassing, Alexis Nelson, and Trichelle Smaller.