Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

PHS heralds second quarter honor roll students

Prescott High School is proud to announce the second quarter honor roll recipients for the 2018-19 school year.

Freshmen (A)

Flynn Anderson, Amanda Auleciems, Breanne Auleciems, Mallory Boles, Matthew Carroll, Kira Chesney, Elspeth Dempsey-Rice, Grace Dickey, Grace Gale, Brynley Goehring, Jessica Heinsch, Kyle Holtan, Mason Lewis, Morgan Lundeen, Madison Matzek, Madeline Miller, Myah Miller, Marguerite Pagnotta, Maya Pechacek, Grace Posthuma, Maya Quiroz, Benjamin Rohl, Elizabeth Rohl, Ella Rohl, Shelby Sizemore, Shayanne Stenroos, Ariana Temmers, Anna Thomley, Isaiah Warp and Ryan Zerneke.

Sophomores (A)

Victoria Auchampach, Tori Benck, Anthony Bran, Grace Carlson, Macy Cleasby, Emma Fiedler, Austin Fox, Jessica Geerdes, Dalton Hegemann, Evan Horn, Breanne Hudak, Marissa Jansen, Jade Johnson, Megan Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Emma Kreager, Sophia Lebakken, Isabella Lenz, Walker Lenz, Emily Linder, Connor Lubich, Gabrielle Magin, Carl Meyer, Jade Nei, Emily Nelson, Madelyn Nelson, Jayson O'Halloran, Hayden Pattridge, Delaney Sanford, Lamont Santo, Bessie Schommer, Kylee Schommer, Sierra Stancer, Benjamin Strandmark, Madeleine Tibayan, Sophia Tibayan, Jessica Urman and Max Wazlawik.

Juniors (A)

Riley Anfinson, Jaida Biscoe, Lane Budworth, Lydia Franco, Alexis Fredericks, Megan Gilles, Ellie Groskopf, Andrew Heinze, Madeline Johnson, Mckenna Johnson, Zachary Knee, Lauran Korfhage, Marie Larson, Emily Magee, Frederick Magee, Dylan Malmlov, Anna Mercord, Savanna Murphy, Parker Nielsen, Logan Oie, Jessica Olson, Payton Peterson, Nicole Ptacek, Ashley Rieken, Brandon Rundquist, Payton Sanford, Joseph Schulte, Alexander Stancer, Faith Stiles, Molly Thomley, Grace Veranth, Jana Weber and Tristan Winkler.

Seniors (A)

Madilyn Arnston, Sydney Benck, Mackenzie Carey, Morgan Chesney, McKenzie Cogan, Allison Dullum, Giavana Gangi, Karin Geerdes, Avery Goehring, Jena Heinsch, Madeleine Horn, Makenzie Huppert, Carter Jansen, Melanie Jones, Allison Keim, Ethan Kreager, Kaelyn Lewis, Joseph Lubich, Allison Murphy, Laura Pryor, Alyssa Riley, Chloe Rohl, Cody Rohl, Nolan Rohl, Mitchell Schommer, Morgan Severson, Carson Stenroos, Calihan Sterud, Leah Sterud, Madelyn Stites, Christian Timmins and Haylee Yaeger.

Freshmen (B)

Reagan Barksdale, Erin Boatman Smaida, Daniel Borkowski, Kyle Budworth, Gavin Carey, Taylynn Daniels, Oscar Deutsch, Cole Dravis, Jasmine Engler, Savannah Fiedler, Graciela Franco, Joshua Gergen, Kaitlyn Graf, Henry Gray, Chelsea Greske, Gabrielle Gujer, Spencer Hince, Cambel Johnson, Carly Johnson, Tess Kinney, Eric Korfhage, Andrew Lee, Jack Linge, Colin Mastel, Lili Monteith, Lindsay Olson, Shayla Rein, Samantha Rickers, Nolan Rietkerk, Philip Seifert Jr., Merle Severson III, Will Simkins, Grant Stanton, Logan Stewart, Gabriel Stubbe, Penelope Swanson, Faith Taylor, Orion Tulip, Ayden Veranth and Makenzie Wallin.

Sophomores (B)

Hallen Anger, Lean Backes, Samson Chalupsky, Nicole Dalman, Tanner Dalman, Connor Deme, Mikayla Finseth, Michael Fleming, John Gray, Kyle Holman, Abby Holz, Heather Hudak, Damion Huppert, Theodore Huppert, Chloe Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, Brady Lenz, Jonas Lovlein, Christopher Maaske, Roy Majors, Mason Malm, Logan Matzek, Sydney Matzek, CAsen McConnell, Parker Olson, Brandon Pederson, Kira Penk, Dylan Perry, Braeden Riley, Caleb Royal, Annie Schutz, Talbot Stites, Abigail Syverson, Gabriel Valentine and Charlotte Wiltermuth.

Juniors (B)

Aaliyah Adrian, MaKayla Becker, Kora Bichay, Macie Biscoe, Kacie Boettcher, Samantha Braunlich, Stephanie Brenner, Mackenzie Brinker, Anthony Clancy, Jacob Doffing, Riley Dorau, Madison Duffy, Patrick Haas, Madison Hennen, Luke Hillman, Mason Holte, Wyatt Holum, Claudia Johnson, Olivia Lebakken, Mason Leonard, Ella Linder, Isabella Lonetti, Brett Nelson, Aiden Nespbor, Derek Pechacek, Ryan Pederson, Cole Penk, Preston Raden, Delaney Radke, Lucas Rein, Whitney Schommer, Ella Schultz, Isaiah Tulip, Mia VanHolbeck, Anna Welter, Hailee Winkler and Benjamin Zoller.

Seniors (B)

Jonah Anderson, Mikolaj Borkowski, Hunter Daymond, Trianna Eubank, Alexander Ewing, Caden Fisher, Nowa Hartman-Booth, Benjamin Herpst, Summer Hughes, Kiley Jensen, Matthew Langer, Ethan Luksich, Zachary Maaske, Richard Magee, Noah Matzek, Rachel Nohava, Kyle Petti, Kaitlyn Rietkerk, Parker Sampson, Grace Schutz, Andrew Shelstad, Logan Smith, Carter Strand, Jayda Suchy, Brian Tayson and Ian Waters.