Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

SV announces third quarter honor roll awards

Spring Valley Middle-High School has released the names of its third quarter honor roll students for the 2018-19 school year.

GPA — 4.0 (Quarter 3)

Seniors: Lauren Anderson, Dylan Bosshart, Madison Maier, Savannah Mattison

Juniors: Savannah Carlberg, Katherine Dieckman, Taylor Falde, Clara Gland, Kari Hybben, Anastasija Jovanovic, John Larson, Kristine Miller, Hope Webb

Sophomores: Michael Bauer, Kaitlin Bigaouette, Nathan Fesenmaier, Tanner Sands, Nolan Stans, Aivary Stein

Freshmen: Bradyn Bednarek, Tyler Bowman, Kaitlin Graham, Blayne Gregg, Grace Haug, Julia Larson, Xen Larson, Charlie Maier, Paige Peabody, Maxwell Schmitt, Coy Stasiek, Sydney Traynor, Joy Webb, Mackenzie White

Eighth grade: Trista Falde, Martin Gland, Walter Hollstadt, Rondell Hybben, Addisyn Kado, Lana Kotval, Jack Kowieski, Evan Peterson, Justin Rielly, Tatum Timm, Phoebe Vodnik, Grace Webb, Mattie Wilk

Seventh grade: Abigail Biggs, Madeline Shafer

Sixth grade: Lauren Bigaouette, Daniel Cipriano, Charles Hollstadt, Samuel Miller, Lyndsey Stark, Courtney Wood

GPA — 3.6-3.99 (Quarter 3)

Seniors: Ben Anderson, Dakota Brooke, Emma Garay, Abigail Graham, Rachel Hartung, Ivy Kunde, Lauren Peabody, Jenna Wildner, Lydia Wittmer

Juniors: Rachael Bell, Stella Bellin, Aaron Borgerding, Jackson Brink, Sandra Bune, Jon Corriea, Emma Esanbock, Alyssa Hinzman, Alyxis Johansen, Lauren Johnson, Mataya Kado, Katie Keehr, Colton Kotval, Kaleb Olson, Isabelle Peterson, Samantha Peterson, Morgan Rustad, Lili Schutz, Katarina Thorsen, Rowan Verdouw, Sarah White, Karyn Wood

Sophomores: Ava Bawek, Kaylee Bazille, Sophie Bechel, Elijah Dumond, Ella Esanbock, Rebecca Schneider, Larissa Stark, Matthew Thoms, Jessica Wildner

Freshmen: Claire Anderson, Ryan Bartko, Ryan Burr, Elijah Butts, Kaleb Casey, Connor Ducklow, Allison Graham, Sam Greifzu, Andrea Hinzman, Merrick Johnson, Tristan Neisinger, Samuel Niebeling, Lilly Ninneman, Summer Paulsen, Sara Pelzel, Elizabeth Prudlow, John Reusch, Octavia Schillinger, Elizabeth Shafer, Jackson Stein, Josie Stockwell, Wyatt Wood

Eighth Grade: Dylan Aamodt, Ava Birkel, Haeli Casey, Lydia Hannack, Hunter Hoyt, Tyra Johnson, Keegan Merth, Ezra Nelson, Makaden Parsons, Teagan Paulson, Ava Peabody, Blake Riddick, Lauryn Stark, Cole Steinmeyer, Riley Wedam

Seventh Grade: Hannah Adams, Mara Ducklow, Wyatt Goveronski, Jordan Lamb, Kylie Lester, Olivia Schlegel, Hannah Smith, Charlotte Vanasse, Mason Zimmerman

Sixth Grade: Eowyn Adams, Caleb Bartko, Tanner Dicus, Avery Huebel, Jak Kunde, Dylan Martin, Audrey Mathison, Alexander Peterson, Danika Ramirez, William Schmitt, Jamis Scott, Cade Stasiek, Isabella Stein, Raeann Traynor

GPA — 3.0-3.59 (Quarter 3)

Seniors: Quinn Anderson, Tayler Anderson, Dakota Donath, Braeden Dumond, Kenneth Fesenmaier, Kathryn Franzen, Joshua Hannack, Taylor Huntress, Madison Jacobson, Dakota Kerr, Cole Pelzel, Maria Reusch, Karley Schilling, Erin Stans

Juniors: Matthew Aamodt, Alexia Anderson, Cade Hannack, Love Labarre, Kayla Lynum, Madeline Matthys, McKayla Mattison, Trevor Stangl, Brenden Williams

Sophomores: Jordan Arriola, Wylie Brooke, Brady Cebulla, Logan Dicus, Dalton Donath, Jon Fogarty, Chloe Garay, Sadie Haas, Cross Hurlburt, Jonah Johnson, Luke Miller, Madelyn Olson, Jasmine Ortner, Lillian Palmer, Rachel Pfingsten, Kyra Shilling, Luke Walkky, Brayden Wolf

Freshmen: Destineay Dow, Kylee Flanders, Bristol Flick, Torean Johnson, Ella Martin, Mackenzie McGrane, Steven Mikla, Alexa Sieg, Felix Yang

Eighth Grade: Lilliana Annette-Gordon, Taydra Beck, Brody Burr, Kaylee Eschenbach, Taylor Freeland, Ty Mader, Jewel Ottum, Mara Parkes, Hailey Paulsen, Logen Vorlicek

Seventh Grade: Joel Anderson, Jameson Bauer, Kaden Dykhouse, Jodean Ford, Colton Hoyt, Amariah Klein, Muirann Mooney, Rhyan Nelson, Aidan O'Meara, Violet Peterson, Tavanna Reckmann, Kaden Robelia, Diego Schmitt, Kara Shary, Ella Sorenson, Abigail Thompson, Emma Webb

Sixth Grade: Alivia Anderson, Carter Anderson, Miley Bale, Kenneth Cosgrove, Thompson Cummings, Ryan Danielson, Cloe Donath, Connor Erickson, Trevor Forster, Adrian Gregg, Parker Hannack, Ethan Helgeson, Carter Koehler, Zoe Larson, Cloey Linder, Laura Puckett, Anthony Rodriguez, Ian Sabelko, Aubrie Schultz, Taylor Traynor, Ciera Vodnik, Shelby Wilman, Masyn Wolf, Grace Yang