Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

PHS commemorates 4th quarter honor roll students

Prescott High School is proud to announce the fourth quarter honor roll recipients for the 2018-19 school year.

Freshmen (A)

Flynn Anderson, Breanne Auleciems, Mallory Boles, Matthew Carroll, Kira Chesney, Elspeth Dempsey-Rice, Grace Dickey, Brynley Goehring, Henry Gray, Jessica Heinsch, Kyle Holtan, Madeline Miller, Myah Miller, Marguerite Pagnotta, Maya Pechacek, Maya Quiroz, Shayla Rein, Benjamin Rohl, Elizabeth Rohl, Ella Rohl, Faith Rohl, Shelby Sizemore, Shayanne Stenroos, Anna Thomley, Isaiah Warp, Ryan Zerneke.

Sophomores (A)

Tori Benck, Anthony Braun, Grace Carlson, Nicole Dalman, Austin Fox, Jessica Geerdes, Breanne Hudak, Marissa Jansen, Jade Johnson, Megan Johnson, Sophia Lebakken, Isabella Lenz, Walker Lenz, Connor Lubich, Gabrielle Magin, Emily Nelson, Jayson O'Halloran, Delaney Sanford, Sierra Stancer, Talbot Stites, Benjamin Strandmark, Madeleine Tibayan, Sophia Tibayan, Jessica Urman.

Juniors (A)

Riley Anfinson, Jaida Biscoe, Alexis Fredericks, Megan Gilles, Ellie Groskopf, Madeline Johnson, Mckenna Johnson, Zachary Knee, Lauran Korfhage, Ella Linder, Emily Magee, Frederick Magee, Dylan Malmlov, Anna Mercord, Logan Oie, Jessica Olson, Lucas Rein, Ashley Rieken, Joseph Schulte, Faith Stiles, Molly Thomley, Grace Veranth, Anna Welter, Tristan Winkler.

Seniors (A)

Madilyn Arnston, Mackenzie Carey, Morgan Chesney, Karin Geerdes, Avery Goehring, Jena Heinsch, Madeleine Horn, Makenzie Huppert, Patricio Mansfield, Allison Murphy, Laura Pryor, Chloe Rohl, Mitchell Schommer, Ashley Schuster, Morgan Severson, Carson Stenroos, Calihan Sterud, Madelynne Stites, Jayda Suchy, Ian Waters and Haylee Yaeger.

Freshmen (B)

Jonas Akey, Amanda Auleciems, Gavin Carey, Oscar Deutsch, Jasmine Engler, Savannah Fiedler, Grace Gale, Kaitlyn Graf, Gabrielle Gujer, Spencer Hince, Olivia Hubbard, Carly Johnson, Tess Kinney, Eric Korfhage, Mason Lewis, Morgan Lundeen, Lili Monteith, Lindsay Olson, Grace Posthuma, Zachary Richter, Samantha Rickers, Korbin Rumeliote, Philip Seifert, Merle Severson, Will Simkins, Logan Stewart, Gabriel Stubbe, Ariana Temmers, Orion Tulip, Ayden Veranth, Makenzie Wallin.

Sophomores (B)

Halle Anger, Victoria Auchampach, Macy Cleasby, Riley Clymer, Tanner Dalman, Connor Deme, Emma Fiedler, Mikayla Finseth, Michael Fleming, John Gray, Dalton Hegemann, Kyle Holman, Evan Horn, Damion Huppert, Theodore Huppert, Chloe Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Emma Kreager, Brady Lenz, Emily Linder, Roy Majors, Logan Matzek, Sydney Matzek, Casey McConnell, Jade Nei, Madelyn Nelson, Hayden Pattridge, Brandon Pederson, Dylan Perry, Braeden Riley, Caleb Royal, Lamont Santo, Bessie Schommer, Kylee Schommer, Annie Schutz, Gabriel Valentine.

Juniors (B)

Aaliyah Adrian, Macie Biscoe, Kacie Boettcher, Samantha Braunlich, Stephanie Brenner, Mackenzie Brinker, Lane Budworth, Jacob Doffing, Mikayla Fiedler, Pressley Foster, Lydia Franco, Patrick Haas, Andrew Heinze, Madison Hennen, Luke Hillman, Mason Holte, Olivia Lebakken, Mason Leonard, Isabella Lonetti, Savanna Murphy, Parker Nielsen, Derek Pechacek, Nicole Ptacek, Preston Raden, Delaney Radke, Brandon Rundquist, Jana Weber.

Seniors (B)

Kyle Banks, Sydney Benck, McKenzie Cogan, Allison Dullum, Trianna Eubank, Alexander Ewing, Caden Fisher, Giavana Gangi, Nowa Hartman-Booth, Carter Jansen, Kiley Jensen, Melanie Jones, Alex Jorke, Ethan Kreager, Matthew Langer, Kaelyn Lewis, Joseph Lubich, Ethan Luksich, Zachary Maaske, Richard Magee, Noah Matzek, Kyra Miller, Rachel Nohava, Kaitlyn Rietkirk, Cody Rohl, Nolan Rohl, Grace Schutz, Kaitlynn Smith, Leah Sterud, Christian Timmers.